Visa Information

BUSINESS VISA

Twelve (12) Months - Multiple Entry

This type of visa allows the applicant to enter Papua New Guinea for business purposes for a period of eight (8) weeks or two (2) months each visit.  This multiple business visa will remain valid for twelve (12) months.

Following are the documents to be submitted when lodging a BUSINESS VISA:

  • On-going project/nature of business in Papua New Guinea
  • Brief and up-to-date copy of Curriculum Vitae
  • Confirmed onward/return travel itinerary.
  • Completed Application for Entry Permit (please print off and fill in)
  • Two passport sized photographs
  • Passport valid for 12 months from the proposed date of entry into PNG.
  • Payment of visa fee. Please confirm the amount of the fee by calling the Consulate (972-3-5498104)
  • If Visa is lodged by post, visa fee is payable only in postal order/ bank draft or company cheque and made payable to "Papua New Guinea Consulate In Israel"
  • Self-addressed stamped envelope registered for Guaranteed Delivery for return of passport. If this is not provided the passport will be retained at the Consulate until collection.

Processing normally takes two working days if lodged in person and one week if lodged by post.